Breaking Blue Statistical Resources

Breaking Blue is an analytic-oriented Toronto Blue Jays blog that also features many full articles and research pieces about the baseball world at large. In 2015, we’ve been developing analytic implements that aim to help explain player performance and talent level.

This page contains up-to-date outputs of our statistics, which we believe are useful to critical-thinking fans of particular teams and advanced fantasy baseball players alike.

xSeries

The xSeries is a collection of models for hitting peripherals that are based on batted ball and plate discipline data from StatCast, Baseball Info Solutions and Pitchf/x. StatCast data is collected via Baseball Savant and the latter two sources are via Fangraphs. The first running of xSeries composite stats was done in this article. It is important to note that these are not projections or specifically tuned to player performance in the future; the model states how a player’s advanced peripherals indicate he has played to date and focuses on peripherals that isolate the player’s talents. The xSeries will continue to be improved as we have more data (StatCast is in its first year of production).

Table last updated on August 6th, 2015. Minimum 250 PA. This update has a walk rate adjustment: the best players at drawing walks were being systematically underrated.

Name
Team
PA
xAVG
xOBP
xSLG
xwOBA
xwRC+
xISO
xBABIP
xK
xBB
Paul GoldschmidtDiamondbacks4710.3010.3930.5420.4071570.2420.3480.2300.143
Brandon BeltGiants3970.2950.3830.4990.3861530.2030.3580.2450.133
Giancarlo StantonMarlins3180.2760.3430.5800.3971530.3040.3380.3170.093
Mike TroutAngels4470.3010.3650.5280.3851500.2270.3370.1980.093
Joey VottoReds4540.2790.3990.4770.3901480.1980.3220.2110.192
Bryce HarperNationals4220.2790.3730.5040.3841450.2260.3210.2250.142
Miguel CabreraTigers3330.3080.3650.5270.3841430.2190.3390.1760.082
Charlie BlackmonRockies4610.3260.3900.5450.4021410.2190.3540.1550.097
Freddie FreemanBraves3220.2930.3590.5060.3751400.2130.3420.2210.094
Curtis GrandersonMets4600.2660.3590.4700.3651370.2040.3020.2060.137
Ryan BraunBrewers4140.3050.3530.5220.3761360.2170.3420.1880.065
David OrtizRed Sox4150.2810.3720.4860.3771360.2060.3190.2020.137
J.D. MartinezTigers4360.2830.3240.5470.3731350.2640.3260.2470.053
Lucas DudaMets4410.2580.3420.4860.3631350.2270.2970.2320.119
Matt CarpenterCardinals4360.2800.3770.4520.3661340.1720.3170.1820.147
Andrew McCutchenPirates4450.2740.3520.4750.3621330.2010.3190.2190.111
Anthony RizzoCubs4630.2840.3570.4930.3691330.2080.3050.1620.104
David PeraltaDiamondbacks3330.2900.3570.4950.3701310.2060.3410.2240.096
Josh DonaldsonBlue Jays4760.2670.3420.4990.3671300.2320.3070.2320.106
Jay BruceReds4200.2510.3410.4860.3631290.2350.2830.2300.129
Jason KipnisIndians4680.3130.3680.4540.3571290.1410.3560.1510.078
Jose BautistaBlue Jays4390.2470.3360.4980.3651290.2510.2550.1880.126
Justin TurnerDodgers2820.2960.3490.4680.3551290.1720.3280.1580.073
Manny MachadoOrioles4640.2800.3520.4830.3631280.2020.2980.1550.101
Lorenzo CainRoyals4000.3110.3460.4920.3601270.1810.3450.1570.046
Eric HosmerRoyals4310.3080.3660.4550.3581260.1470.3630.1840.083
Todd FrazierReds4520.2660.3130.5140.3571250.2480.2830.1900.059
Chris DavisOrioles4330.2410.3300.4850.3581250.2440.2980.2960.125
Kris BryantCubs4210.2360.3330.4770.3581250.2400.3040.3220.137
Alex RodriguezYankees4240.2440.3440.4650.3581240.2210.3040.2860.144
Pedro AlvarezPirates3450.2740.3420.4540.3491240.1800.3370.2460.095
George SpringerAstros3240.2540.3590.4320.3531230.1780.3520.3360.154
Randal GrichukCardinals2730.2580.3030.5040.3501230.2460.3050.2650.057
Matt HollidayCardinals2540.2860.3730.4150.3501230.1290.3430.1950.130
Joc PedersonDodgers4330.2210.3220.4600.3471230.2390.2910.3350.139
Michael BrantleyIndians4260.2860.3560.4380.3481230.1520.2870.0820.099
Jorge SolerCubs3170.2860.3540.4560.3551230.1700.3780.2950.096
Buster PoseyGiants4140.2900.3510.4280.3411220.1380.3110.1170.085
Adrian GonzalezDodgers4340.2760.3320.4610.3451220.1850.3020.1670.075
Matt KempPadres4480.2770.3210.4660.3421220.1890.3280.2220.056
Mookie BettsRed Sox4260.2890.3330.4940.3561220.2050.2960.1280.057
DJ LeMahieuRockies4240.3530.4000.4670.3741220.1150.4110.1410.070
Carlos SantanaIndians4280.2440.3430.4350.3451210.1910.2690.1900.141
Gerardo Parra- - -3730.3050.3410.4670.3491210.1630.3440.1620.046
Hanley RamirezRed Sox3890.2990.3430.4750.3541200.1760.3340.1660.059
Brett GardnerYankees4340.2730.3680.4260.3521200.1530.3180.1910.141
Chris CoghlanCubs3440.2680.3530.4400.3501190.1720.3000.1760.122
Yasmani GrandalDodgers3060.2550.3450.4220.3411190.1680.2940.2010.129
Brian DozierTwins4690.2540.3230.4740.3481190.2200.2790.1990.092
Robinson CanoMariners4460.2930.3370.4510.3421190.1580.3310.1640.057
Joe MauerTwins4340.3060.3620.4310.3471180.1250.3540.1560.079
Mark TeixeiraYankees4170.2370.3320.4570.3491180.2200.2610.2100.134
Joe PanikGiants4230.2840.3510.4060.3341170.1230.3050.1140.096
Justin UptonPadres4170.2340.3210.4340.3351170.2000.3020.3000.120
Jose AbreuWhite Sox4310.2840.3270.4780.3491170.1950.3300.2130.056
Brock HoltRed Sox3390.3050.3720.4230.3491170.1180.3580.1660.099
Troy Tulowitzki- - -3850.2660.3170.4730.3431170.2070.2970.1980.066
Yoenis Cespedes- - -4500.2750.3120.4810.3431170.2060.3100.2000.045
Jonathan LucroyBrewers2890.3040.3490.4510.3471160.1470.3290.1200.060
A.J. PollockDiamondbacks4410.2930.3380.4650.3481160.1720.3280.1670.060
Brad MillerMariners3630.2670.3320.4360.3381160.1690.3270.2380.089
Ryan HowardPhillies3860.2570.3020.4860.3421160.2280.3120.2690.055
Jason HeywardCardinals4060.2850.3520.4170.3391160.1310.3290.1660.094
Andre EthierDodgers3190.2750.3290.4380.3361160.1630.3040.1600.072
Trevor PlouffeTwins4170.2690.3230.4620.3421150.1920.2960.1780.071
Prince FielderRangers4590.2870.3400.4610.3491150.1750.3120.1530.073
Neil WalkerPirates4130.2740.3260.4420.3361150.1690.3040.1670.069
Colby RasmusAstros3130.2230.3110.4580.3401140.2360.2790.3020.119
Mitch MorelandRangers3320.2700.3270.4720.3481140.2020.3110.2150.077
Alex GordonRoyals3120.2540.3450.4200.3401140.1670.2950.2060.131
Adrian BeltreRangers3800.2920.3300.4720.3471130.1800.3100.1340.048
Gregory PolancoPirates4150.2700.3420.4140.3341130.1440.3130.1820.101
Adam LindBrewers3950.2640.3230.4600.3421130.1960.2930.1890.079
Will MiddlebrooksPadres2700.2530.3020.4500.3291130.1970.3060.2500.061
Dexter FowlerCubs4560.2480.3610.3940.3401130.1450.2920.2010.167
Jung-ho KangPirates3230.2660.3230.4340.3321120.1680.3160.2180.076
Josh ReddickAthletics3860.2680.3360.4170.3321120.1490.2890.1380.094
Ian KinslerTigers4650.2840.3410.4340.3391120.1500.2980.1130.079
Albert PujolsAngels4330.2590.3120.4410.3291120.1830.2690.1430.069
Shin-Soo ChooRangers4070.2570.3400.4380.3441110.1810.3130.2440.118
Nelson CruzMariners4580.2530.3140.4370.3311110.1840.3050.2420.081
Daniel MurphyMets3440.2810.3320.4160.3281110.1350.2820.0780.069
Denard SpanNationals2650.3050.3610.4020.3351110.0970.3370.1080.080
Ben Zobrist- - -2960.2550.3510.4000.3351110.1450.2680.1290.139
Carlos GonzalezRockies3970.2760.3330.4930.3581100.2170.3280.2420.077
Nolan ArenadoRockies4330.2860.3150.5220.3581100.2360.2950.1540.034
Evan LongoriaRays4400.2510.3110.4330.3271100.1810.2930.2170.078
Ryan ZimmermanNationals2710.2720.3270.4350.3341100.1630.3120.1860.072
Yangervis SolartePadres3570.2690.3160.4270.3251100.1580.2800.1220.060
Brandon Moss- - -3940.2330.2950.4650.3331100.2320.2710.2520.080
Cesar HernandezPhillies3030.2840.3580.3910.3331100.1080.3410.1840.107
Christian YelichMarlins3640.2800.3530.3980.3341090.1180.3470.2130.105
Brandon CrawfordGiants4070.2540.3050.4260.3221090.1720.3050.2280.064
Matt DuffyGiants3680.2850.3260.4080.3221090.1230.3290.1610.052
Kolten WongCardinals4360.2780.3310.4200.3291090.1410.3140.1590.070
Chris ColabelloBlue Jays2600.2820.3240.4470.3361090.1650.3540.2520.053
Brian McCannYankees3460.2480.3030.4690.3361090.2210.2520.1610.070
Kyle SeagerMariners4520.2660.3140.4330.3271080.1670.2910.1580.061
Logan MorrisonMariners3880.2560.3130.4320.3271080.1760.2830.1790.074
Miguel MonteroCubs2550.2520.3410.4070.3341080.1550.3160.2510.127
David DeJesus- - -2760.2770.3340.4200.3311080.1430.2970.1250.077
Yasmany TomasDiamondbacks3250.2890.3250.4480.3361080.1580.3530.2230.045
Kendrys MoralesRoyals4300.2620.3120.4430.3311070.1810.2920.1830.064
Nick MarkakisBraves4600.2880.3630.3750.3281070.0870.3220.1180.110
Seth SmithMariners3200.2400.3170.4150.3251070.1750.3020.2650.105
Nick HundleyRockies3090.3010.3520.4620.3531070.1610.3490.1830.070
Steven SouzaRays3480.2300.3000.4260.3221070.1970.2930.2890.093
Carlos BeltranYankees3130.2520.3170.4410.3331070.1890.2670.1600.087
Yonder AlonsoPadres3200.2650.3380.3790.3191060.1130.2990.1490.101
Starling MartePirates4140.2840.3160.4230.3231060.1380.3440.2080.039
Adam EatonWhite Sox4480.2860.3460.4050.3311040.1190.3330.1650.083
Mike NapoliRed Sox3740.2390.3240.4190.3311040.1800.2900.2440.118
Howie KendrickDodgers4320.2930.3300.3970.3191040.1040.3530.1820.047
Luis ValbuenaAstros3730.2270.3010.4320.3241030.2050.2530.2150.097
Russell MartinBlue Jays3690.2580.3230.4210.3281030.1630.2940.1880.088
J.T. RealmutoMarlins3120.2870.3220.4220.3251030.1350.3120.1250.043
Chris OwingsDiamondbacks3620.2830.3110.4470.3291030.1640.3370.2110.032
David FreeseAngels3530.2550.3070.4100.3161030.1550.3010.2070.066
Jhonny PeraltaCardinals4470.2600.3190.4040.3201030.1440.3020.1890.078
Mike MoustakasRoyals4070.2750.3190.4230.3241020.1480.2940.1290.056
Adam LaRocheWhite Sox3890.2330.3220.4140.3281020.1810.2870.2570.123
Adam JonesOrioles4090.2690.3000.4460.3251020.1770.2910.1580.035
Mark Trumbo- - -3610.2490.2960.4380.3221020.1890.3010.2460.059
Chris CarterAstros3680.1890.2940.4230.3221020.2340.2520.3380.140
Edwin EncarnacionBlue Jays4250.2260.3090.4260.3261020.2010.2520.2140.113
Evan GattisAstros4090.2530.2920.4410.3211010.1890.2940.2180.047
Yunel EscobarNationals4000.2860.3290.4020.3211010.1170.3220.1410.056
Chase HeadleyYankees4250.2670.3330.4010.3251010.1350.3170.1960.091
Ender InciarteDiamondbacks3460.2980.3310.4180.3261010.1210.3240.1130.041
Logan ForsytheRays4260.2410.3080.3970.3131010.1560.2650.1690.088
Michael TaylorNationals3290.2580.3000.4290.3201010.1700.3330.2790.052
Jimmy ParedesOrioles3360.2570.2940.4400.3221000.1830.3280.2790.044
Cody AschePhillies2990.2510.3060.4170.3191000.1660.2920.2070.072
Angel PaganGiants4080.2670.3420.3480.3091000.0800.2940.1120.105
Marcell OzunaMarlins3220.2620.3150.4090.3201000.1470.3290.2430.068
Marcus SemienAthletics4190.2510.3020.4080.314990.1570.2920.2010.065
Jason CastroAstros2750.2310.3050.4100.318990.1800.2940.2790.098
Eddie RosarioTwins2700.2680.3010.4290.319990.1610.3170.2080.038
Michael BournIndians3260.2410.3500.3340.313990.0930.3220.2560.159
Kevin KiermaierRays3680.2660.3090.3920.310990.1270.3130.1870.055
Carlos Gomez- - -3420.2600.3010.4210.317990.1610.3100.2150.050
Melky CabreraWhite Sox4510.2830.3310.4000.321970.1170.3110.1250.064
Austin JacksonMariners3610.2610.3180.3810.311970.1200.3120.1940.075
Francisco CervelliPirates3210.2620.3200.3790.311970.1170.3090.1810.077
Anthony GoseTigers3230.2800.3310.3870.318970.1070.3470.2070.068
Wilmer FloresMets3800.2610.3030.3960.308970.1360.2770.1260.052
Michael CuddyerMets3140.2530.2910.4070.308970.1540.3000.2100.044
Juan LagaresMets3770.2610.2940.4030.307960.1410.2960.1700.038
Preston TuckerAstros2520.2410.3080.3970.314960.1560.2940.2340.089
Delino Deshields Jr.Rangers2710.2450.3350.3820.322960.1370.2960.2140.126
Josh HarrisonPirates3260.2760.2980.4070.309960.1310.3100.1520.022
Gregor BlancoGiants2630.2430.3200.3510.303960.1090.2890.1900.105
Jacoby EllsburyYankees2750.2790.3330.3840.317960.1050.3140.1370.073
Will VenablePadres2880.2540.3140.3630.303950.1090.3250.2380.079
Rougned OdorRangers2740.2510.3000.4270.319940.1760.2630.1470.061
Alexi AmaristaPadres2710.2630.3200.3580.302940.0960.2930.1330.075
Alejandro De Aza- - -2570.2550.3060.3940.310940.1390.3070.2110.065
Elvis AndrusRangers4440.2760.3260.3960.318930.1210.3070.1400.065
Billy ButlerAthletics4130.2490.2970.3930.305930.1440.2790.1710.059
Brandon GuyerRays2520.2520.3030.3760.302930.1240.2990.1940.065
Kole CalhounAngels4420.2420.3070.3680.302930.1260.3000.2270.086
Maikel FrancoPhillies3020.2390.2960.3990.309930.1600.2800.2100.073
Brett LawrieAthletics4000.2510.2910.3960.304920.1450.3060.2250.048
Stephen VogtAthletics3860.2370.3090.3700.304920.1330.2610.1590.096
Nick CastellanosTigers3970.2430.2900.4130.311920.1710.2990.2480.058
Odubel HerreraPhillies3280.2570.2990.3980.308920.1410.3090.2120.052
Brandon PhillipsReds3970.2730.3050.3950.308910.1220.3120.1600.039
Mark CanhaAthletics2670.2320.2800.3990.302910.1680.2650.2040.059
Martin PradoMarlins3460.2800.3210.3720.307910.0920.3120.1210.052
Xander BogaertsRed Sox4170.2850.3150.3940.311910.1090.3340.1660.035
Eric SogardAthletics3080.2650.3270.3470.301900.0810.2920.1140.083
Ian DesmondNationals4180.2530.2930.3960.305900.1440.3080.2230.048
Wilson RamosNationals3270.2710.3040.3880.305900.1170.3210.1820.040
Chris YoungYankees2710.2160.2800.4170.309900.2020.2300.1940.081
Marlon ByrdReds3400.2340.2700.4240.306900.1900.2790.2440.042
Torii HunterTwins3940.2490.2870.4080.306900.1590.2810.1830.044
Cameron MaybinBraves3930.2660.3180.3630.303900.0970.3160.1740.067
Kevin PillarBlue Jays4260.2610.2870.4150.308890.1540.2870.1590.029
Robinson ChirinosRangers2580.2250.2910.4100.311890.1850.2470.1950.085
Dustin PedroiaRed Sox3370.2600.3090.3890.308880.1290.2780.1270.062
Aramis Ramirez- - -3400.2450.2890.3940.302880.1490.2650.1530.053
Danny EspinosaNationals3370.2450.2870.3960.302880.1510.2880.2060.051
Jose AltuveAstros4470.2560.2920.3950.302880.1380.2560.0950.042
Jimmy RollinsDodgers4050.2220.2890.3700.296880.1490.2400.1680.087
Eduardo EscobarTwins2540.2450.2850.4010.303880.1560.2770.1850.047
Jace PetersonBraves4230.2440.3090.3590.300880.1150.3050.2250.086
Juan Uribe- - -2840.2440.3130.3580.301870.1140.2900.1890.092
Adeiny HechavarriaMarlins4060.2750.3080.3750.302870.1000.3210.1590.039
Andrelton SimmonsBraves4050.2740.3150.3590.299870.0850.2980.1030.050
A.J. PierzynskiBraves2980.2680.3080.3660.299870.0970.2930.1170.049
Victor MartinezTigers3110.2550.3070.3760.303870.1220.2670.1140.067
James McCannTigers2640.2680.2990.3840.302860.1160.3250.1990.036
Ruben TejadaMets2890.2470.3010.3500.292860.1040.2860.1670.069
Avisail GarciaWhite Sox3900.2640.2970.3900.304860.1260.3470.2640.038
Asdrubal CabreraRays3600.2200.2720.3800.291850.1600.2490.2000.063
Yadier MolinaCardinals3930.2630.2980.3680.295850.1050.2890.1280.041
Jordy MercerPirates2980.2560.2970.3610.293850.1060.2940.1610.050
Derek NorrisPadres3900.2140.2640.3810.288840.1670.2420.2060.060
David Murphy- - -2530.2500.2980.3660.296840.1160.2690.1280.060
Ben Revere- - -4080.2850.3360.3230.295830.0370.3220.0940.068
Jose Reyes- - -3430.2520.3100.3500.295830.0990.2830.1450.076
Pablo SandovalRed Sox3710.2730.3010.3790.300830.1070.3080.1410.032
J.J. HardyOrioles3000.2470.3080.3560.297830.1100.2840.1680.080
Mark ReynoldsCardinals3080.2030.2800.3620.291830.1600.2630.2790.099
Billy HamiltonReds3860.2530.3090.3470.294820.0940.2950.1640.072
Brayan PenaReds2810.2630.3370.3140.294820.0510.2920.1010.102
Freddy GalvisPhillies3900.2510.2880.3670.292810.1170.2870.1660.044
Nori AokiGiants3240.2670.3170.3090.282810.0420.2930.0890.066
Salvador PerezRoyals3740.2510.2800.3760.291800.1260.2720.1400.032
Danny SantanaTwins2630.2720.2920.3650.291800.0930.3360.1970.019
Johnny GiavotellaAngels4100.2510.2990.3270.282790.0760.2840.1350.060
Jake MarisnickAstros2650.2310.2730.3690.287780.1380.2850.2310.049
Kurt SuzukiTwins3230.2420.2860.3590.288780.1170.2460.1010.054
Addison RussellCubs3360.2170.2840.3570.289770.1400.2750.2520.085
Mike ZuninoMariners3390.1850.2420.3800.281770.1940.2400.3000.067
Erick AybarAngels4240.2560.2900.3290.278760.0740.2860.1250.041
Alexei RamirezWhite Sox4090.2510.2960.3520.289750.1010.2840.1510.056
Alcides EscobarRoyals4350.2640.2980.3370.284750.0730.3070.1450.039
Dee GordonMarlins4120.2830.3100.3230.283740.0400.3280.1180.031
Jean SeguraBrewers3750.2680.2970.3410.284730.0730.3030.1260.034
Leonys MartinRangers3090.2220.2790.3580.287720.1360.2770.2410.070
Carlos RuizPhillies2520.2430.3040.3090.278720.0660.2730.1270.080
Billy BurnsAthletics3580.2730.3010.3080.273710.0350.3100.1040.031
Matt JoyceAngels2780.1970.2770.3110.270710.1130.2540.2460.102
Jose IglesiasTigers3550.2740.3040.3180.278700.0440.3020.0870.035
Didi GregoriusYankees3660.2410.2880.3310.279690.0910.2860.1780.058
Omar InfanteRoyals3770.2370.2710.3440.276690.1070.2790.1840.039
Stephen DrewYankees3180.1970.2740.3350.277680.1380.2020.1500.098
Nick AhmedDiamondbacks3410.2240.2720.3360.275660.1110.2670.1970.057
Starlin CastroCubs4310.2340.2730.3290.272650.0950.2730.1730.046
Carlos SanchezWhite Sox2530.2520.3000.2990.272640.0470.3170.1870.059
Rene RiveraRays2680.1900.2310.3270.256610.1380.2410.2560.046
Ichiro SuzukiMarlins2730.2530.3080.2370.25253-0.0160.2940.0960.070

 

Specific peripherals used in individual models:

ISO: Average FB/LD exit velocity, Hard%, FB%, Pull%, Speed Score

BABIP: Average GB exit velocity, Hard%, GB%, True IFFB% (infield flies per batted ball), True OFFB% (outfield flies per batted ball), Pull%, Contact%, Speed Score

K: Contact%, Swing%

BB: Zone%, Z-Contact%, O-Swing%.

 

TIPS

TIPS is a pitch-level ERA estimator designed to eliminate catcher framing effects from DIPS metrics such as xFIP and SIERA. TIPS takes inputs such as O-Looking%, Foul%, and SwStr%. It can be extremely effective in a sample size of less than 70 innings pitched. You can view the process through which TIPS was created here.

Name
Team
IP
TIPS
Carter CappsMarlins23.11.26
Zach PutnamWhite Sox26.21.84
Aroldis ChapmanReds36.12.12
Jason GrilliBraves33.22.3
Edward Mujica- - -23.22.31
Joaquin BenoitPadres362.42
Ken GilesPhillies372.5
Koji UeharaRed Sox312.52
Joe RossNationals20.12.59
Pedro BaezDodgers212.6
Aaron BarrettNationals21.12.61
A.J. RamosMarlins37.22.63
Luke GregersonAstros32.12.64
Steve DelabarBlue Jays21.22.66
Francisco RodriguezBrewers312.67
Fernando RodriguezAthletics242.67
Tony SippAstros312.68
Chris SaleWhite Sox112.12.68
Brad BrachOrioles42.22.68
Fernando SalasAngels342.68
Pedro StropCubs37.22.73
Vidal Nuno- - -252.76
David RobertsonWhite Sox34.22.8
Darren O'DayOrioles32.22.86
Corey KluberIndians125.12.86
Cody AllenIndians352.88
Zach BrittonOrioles35.22.9
Carlos CarrascoIndians101.12.91
Jonathan PapelbonPhillies33.22.92
Keone KelaRangers352.93
Tony WatsonPirates402.94
Chris CapuanoYankees28.12.94
Jared HughesPirates38.22.95
Clayton KershawDodgers1142.95
Danny SalazarIndians902.95
Max ScherzerNationals123.12.96
Will SmithBrewers31.22.96
Andrew MillerYankees26.12.97
Brad BoxbergerRays332.99
Boone LoganRockies232.99
Jeurys FamiliaMets39.22.99
Kelvin HerreraRoyals33.23
Jacob deGromMets105.23.01
Zach DukeWhite Sox31.23.03
Cole HamelsPhillies113.13.04
Chris ArcherRays115.23.09
Shawn KelleyPadres313.09
Rafael BetancourtRockies23.13.1
Brandon McCarthyDodgers233.1
Justin GrimmCubs21.23.11
Glen PerkinsTwins35.13.11
Trevor RosenthalCardinals38.13.11
Brett CecilBlue Jays273.14
Yimi GarciaDodgers37.13.14
Kevin GausmanOrioles273.16
Mark LoweMariners263.16
Johnny CuetoReds113.23.16
Chasen ShreveYankees34.13.17
Junichi TazawaRed Sox36.23.19
Josh FieldsAstros283.19
Blake TreinenNationals393.2
Dellin BetancesYankees43.23.2
Mark MelanconPirates413.2
Brad ZieglerDiamondbacks373.21
Justin De FratusPhillies463.21
Masahiro TanakaYankees59.13.22
Mike DunnMarlins273.22
Evan ScribnerAthletics423.22
Christian FriedrichRockies35.13.23
Zac RosscupCubs233.24
James ShieldsPadres111.13.24
Elvis AraujoPhillies233.24
Roberto OsunaBlue Jays393.26
Madison BumgarnerGiants113.13.26
Logan Verrett- - -21.13.26
Jake DiekmanPhillies30.23.26
Tom WilhelmsenMariners253.27
Sergio RomoGiants25.13.27
Arquimedes CamineroPirates36.13.28
Antonio BastardoPirates24.23.29
Wade DavisRoyals373.29
Chad QuallsAstros24.23.29
Drew StorenNationals323.31
Craig KimbrelPadres313.35
Joe SmithAngels35.13.35
Jonathan BroxtonBrewers323.36
Luis AvilanBraves33.13.37
Tyler ClippardAthletics35.23.38
Michael PinedaYankees99.23.39
Jumbo DiazReds233.4
Bryan MorrisMarlins31.13.4
Ryan MadsonRoyals33.23.42
Liam HendriksBlue Jays38.13.43
Randall DelgadoDiamondbacks383.46
Carlos TorresMets333.47
Hansel RoblesMets22.23.47
Angel NesbittTigers21.23.47
Jorge de la RosaRockies70.23.47
Joe BlantonRoyals33.23.48
Jeff SamardzijaWhite Sox116.13.48
Mike FoltynewiczBraves52.23.48
Carlos MartinezCardinals1003.5
Huston StreetAngels34.23.5
Brandon GomesRays28.13.51
Scott KazmirAthletics98.13.51
Felix HernandezMariners110.13.52
Francisco LirianoPirates108.13.52
Pat NeshekAstros31.23.53
Edwin JacksonCubs303.53
Vincent VelasquezAstros323.53
Nick HagadoneIndians27.13.54
Noah SyndergaardMets58.23.54
Jason HammelCubs102.23.54
Rubby de la RosaDiamondbacks106.23.54
Michael WachaCardinals101.13.55
Clay BuchholzRed Sox1103.55
Hector NoesiWhite Sox32.23.55
Alexi OgandoRed Sox383.56
Mike FiersBrewers943.57
Tyler LyonsCardinals28.23.57
Raisel IglesiasReds24.23.57
Carson SmithMariners353.58
Ian KennedyPadres803.6
Miguel GonzalezOrioles88.13.6
Justin WilsonYankees30.13.62
Scott CarrollWhite Sox223.62
J.J. HooverReds37.13.63
Brandon MaurerPadres42.13.64
Bryan ShawIndians29.23.65
Xavier Cedeno- - -24.23.65
Eric StultsBraves47.23.65
Kyle GibsonTwins106.23.65
Brian MatuszOrioles27.23.65
Matt HarveyMets104.13.66
Jose AlvarezAngels34.23.66
Chaz RoeOrioles243.67
Erik GoeddelMets233.67
Jason MotteCubs33.13.68
Jeremy JeffressBrewers37.13.68
Luis GarciaPhillies393.68
Hector RondonCubs35.13.69
Daniel HudsonDiamondbacks373.69
Ricky NolascoTwins32.23.69
Zack GreinkeDodgers115.13.7
Esmil RogersYankees333.7
Ryan PresslyTwins27.23.7
Sam DysonMarlins37.13.71
Kevin QuackenbushPadres273.71
Jeremy HellicksonDiamondbacks90.23.71
Severino GonzalezPhillies253.71
David PriceTigers1173.72
Jake ArrietaCubs112.23.72
Tony CingraniReds23.13.73
Anibal SanchezTigers112.13.74
Erasmo RamirezRays73.13.74
Marco EstradaBlue Jays80.13.75
Lance LynnCardinals92.13.75
Collin McHughAstros1073.75
Carlos RodonWhite Sox60.13.75
Steve GeltzRays403.75
George KontosGiants42.13.75
Jose QuintanaWhite Sox107.13.75
Taijuan WalkerMariners97.13.75
Gerrit ColePirates110.13.75
Oliver PerezDiamondbacks22.13.75
Alex WilsonTigers463.75
Neal CottsBrewers35.23.77
Craig BreslowRed Sox30.13.77
Joakim SoriaTigers32.23.77
Aaron LoupBlue Jays323.79
Eduardo RodriguezRed Sox46.13.79
Dale ThayerPadres293.79
Jim JohnsonBraves423.8
Rob ScahillPirates263.81
Lance McCullersAstros58.13.81
Juan NicasioDodgers363.81
Greg HollandRoyals243.81
Danny FarquharMariners26.13.82
Chad BettisRockies63.23.82
Jason FrasorRoyals23.13.82
Addison ReedDiamondbacks24.13.83
David HaleRockies47.13.83
Al AlburquerqueTigers36.23.84
Jimmy NelsonBrewers1023.84
Matt BarnesRed Sox21.13.84
Corey KnebelBrewers22.13.84
Jake OdorizziRays76.23.84
Dustin McGowanPhillies23.13.84
Shawn TollesonRangers35.23.85
Tommy HunterOrioles35.23.85
Wei-Yin ChenOrioles1023.85
Brandon CunniffBraves27.23.86
Shelby MillerBraves108.23.86
John AxfordRockies23.23.86
Will HarrisAstros38.23.87
Tim LincecumGiants76.13.88
Tyson RossPadres103.23.89
Alfredo SimonTigers973.89
Seth ManessCardinals333.89
Andrew CashnerPadres1023.9
John LackeyCardinals110.23.9
Shaun MarcumIndians353.9
Chris YoungRoyals813.91
Trevor BauerIndians97.13.91
Jon LesterCubs103.13.91
Sean GilmartinMets26.13.91
Trevor MayTwins81.13.93
Mat LatosMarlins75.13.93
Tanner ScheppersRangers263.93
Chris RusinRockies46.13.93
Drew PomeranzAthletics58.23.95
Casey FienTwins26.23.95
Ryan WebbIndians25.13.95
Matt BelisleCardinals303.96
Kevin SiegristCardinals393.96
Drew HutchisonBlue Jays933.96
Michael BlazekBrewers453.96
Garrett RichardsAngels943.97
John DanksWhite Sox87.13.97
Sonny GrayAthletics114.23.97
Zach McAllisterIndians42.13.98
David Carpenter- - -24.23.98
Edinson VolquezRoyals100.23.99
Brandon FinneganRoyals20.14
J.R. GrahamTwins384
Jordan ZimmermannNationals106.24
Aaron HarangPhillies1064.01
Christian BergmanRockies38.24.01
Charlie FurbushMariners21.24.02
Samuel DedunoAstros214.02
Aaron ThompsonTwins32.14.03
Blaine HardyTigers39.14.03
Roenis EliasMariners784.03
Kevin JepsenRays354.04
Javier LopezGiants234.04
Stephen StrasburgNationals614.04
Jerome WilliamsPhillies704.05
Matt GarzaBrewers994.06
Robbie RossRed Sox27.14.06
Dillon GeeMets39.24.06
Adam LiberatoreDodgers24.14.06
Santiago CasillaGiants314.07
Brad HandMarlins40.14.07
CC SabathiaYankees954.08
J.P. HowellDodgers24.24.08
Hisashi IwakumaMariners21.14.08
Michael LorenzenReds65.14.09
Brian DuensingTwins214.09
Blaine BoyerTwins37.24.09
Jeff LockePirates914.09
Tommy MiloneTwins59.24.09
Brett OberholtzerAstros33.14.1
Taylor JungmannBrewers374.1
Cesar RamosAngels244.1
Carlos VillanuevaCardinals33.24.11
Yordano VenturaRoyals67.14.11
Hector SantiagoAngels101.14.11
Charlie MortonPirates464.11
Nate KarnsRays984.12
Gio GonzalezNationals88.24.12
Ross DetwilerRangers434.12
Julio TeheranBraves101.24.12
Nathan EovaldiYankees934.13
Kyle LohseBrewers1034.13
Mike WrightOrioles29.24.14
Jesse HahnAthletics96.24.14
Anthony DeSclafaniReds1014.14
Shane GreeneTigers684.14
Matthew WislerBraves234.14
Jason MarquisReds47.14.15
Nick MartinezRangers974.16
Dallas KeuchelAstros130.14.16
Matt ShoemakerAngels84.14.17
Andrew ChafinDiamondbacks42.14.18
Dan JenningsWhite Sox244.19
Ernesto FrieriRays23.14.19
Yusmeiro PetitGiants484.2
Brett AndersonDodgers1014.2
Adam WarrenYankees884.21
Dan OteroAthletics24.14.21
Tsuyoshi WadaCubs31.14.22
Carlos FriasDodgers69.24.22
Ubaldo JimenezOrioles94.14.22
Cody MartinBraves21.24.22
Alex WoodBraves99.24.23
Brandon MorrowPadres334.23
Jaime GarciaCardinals484.24
Nick Masset- - -254.25
Mike LeakeReds106.24.25
Anthony BassRangers45.24.27
Michael MontgomeryMariners504.27
R.A. DickeyBlue Jays107.24.27
Matt AndrieseRays46.14.28
Jordan LylesRockies494.29
Steve CishekMarlins284.29
Chris TillmanOrioles844.29
Tom KoehlerMarlins924.3
Rick PorcelloRed Sox94.24.3
David BuchananPhillies24.24.3
Adam WainwrightCardinals254.3
Brooks BrownRockies23.14.3
Frank GarcesPadres28.14.3
Travis WoodCubs58.14.31
Kevin CorreiaPhillies23.14.31
Phil HughesTwins111.24.31
Robbie RayDiamondbacks504.32
Scott FeldmanAstros604.32
Chase AndersonDiamondbacks974.32
Scott ObergRockies314.34
Tim HudsonGiants92.14.35
A.J. BurnettPirates1134.35
Jesse ChavezAthletics95.24.36
Justin VerlanderTigers22.24.38
Bud NorrisOrioles58.14.39
Dan HarenMarlins1054.4
Wade MileyRed Sox964.4
Andrew HeaneyAngels20.14.41
Chris BassittAthletics21.14.41
C.J. WilsonAngels108.14.41
Kendall GravemanAthletics774.42
Tanner RoarkNationals60.14.42
Tom LayneRed Sox264.43
Jeanmar GomezPhillies414.44
Matt ThorntonNationals20.24.44
J.A. HappMariners91.24.44
Danny DuffyRoyals564.45
Wily PeraltaBrewers544.46
Vance WorleyPirates594.46
Jon NieseMets984.46
Sean O'SullivanPhillies714.47
Joe BeimelMariners25.14.48
Joba ChamberlainTigers224.48
Colby LewisRangers104.14.49
Alex TorresMets28.14.49
Mike BolsingerDodgers674.49
Wandy RodriguezRangers78.24.5
Daniel NorrisBlue Jays23.14.53
Fernando RodneyMariners344.54
Bartolo ColonMets1054.55
Kyle HendricksCubs924.55
Joe KellyRed Sox74.24.57
Ryan Mattheus- - -22.14.57
Jose UrenaMarlins42.14.57
Mark BuehrleBlue Jays114.14.57
Steven WrightRed Sox43.14.58
Chris HestonGiants1054.59
Doug FisterNationals644.59
Kyle LobsteinTigers47.24.6
Justin MastersonRed Sox444.6
Roberto HernandezAstros83.24.6
Josh CollmenterDiamondbacks77.14.61
Jake PetrickaWhite Sox304.61
Alex ColomeRays71.14.62
Eddie ButlerRockies54.14.62
Yovani GallardoRangers107.24.64
James RussellCubs214.64
Jason VargasRoyals41.24.66
James PaxtonMariners58.14.67
Jeremy GuthrieRoyals89.24.67
Tom GorzelannyTigers244.68
Trevor CahillBraves26.14.72
Alex GonzalezRangers43.14.72
Kyle KendrickRockies1024.75
Jarred CosartMarlins45.14.76
Odrisamer DespaignePadres83.14.78
Chad BillingsleyPhillies274.81
Jean MachiGiants31.14.84
Kyle RyanTigers30.14.85
Ryan VogelsongGiants904.85
Mike PelfreyTwins91.14.86
Cody AndersonIndians23.24.86
Jered WeaverAngels96.24.92
Aaron SanchezBlue Jays664.94
Henderson AlvarezMarlins22.15.02
Franklin MoralesRoyals33.15.06
Archie BradleyDiamondbacks35.25.07
Jeremy AffeldtGiants22.25.14
Williams PerezBraves505.16
Burke BadenhopReds31.15.17
David PhelpsMarlins82.25.25
Tyler MatzekRockies225.63
Table accurate as of July 08, 2015

At some point soon, new 2015 FRIAS numbers will be run and posted here. If you have any questions, suggestions or comments, please leave them below.